EPRU National Players

Men's USA Eagles from the EPRU

Woody Stone, Philadelphia
1976 vs. France

Al Little, Whitemarsh
1976 vs. France

Clarence Culpepper, Philadelphia
1977 England Tour
1978 vs. Canada

Butch Horwath, Whitemarsh & Phila-Whitemarsh
1984 vs. Canada
1985 Japan Tour (vs. Japan)
1985 vs. Canada
1986 vs. Canada
1987 World Cup (vs. Australia)
1987 Wales Tour (vs. Wales)

Lance Manga, South Jersey
1985 Japan Tour
1986 vs. Japan
1989 vs. Argentina
1990 Japan Tour
1991 vs. Japan
1991 vs. Canada
1991 World Cup (vs. New Zealand, England)
1992 vs. Hong Kong
1992 vs. Canada

Michael Siano, Philadelphia-Whitemarsh
1989 vs. Ireland
1989 vs. Canada
1989 vs. Uruquay
1989 vs. Argentina
1990 Japan Tour

Rob Farley, Philadelphia-Whitemarsh
1989 vs. Ireland
1989 vs. Uruquay
1989 vs. Argentina
1990 vs. Argentina
1990 vs. Canada
1990 Australia Tour (vs. Australia)
1990 Japan Tour (vs. Japan)
1991 vs. Japan (2 matches)
1991 vs. Scotland
1991 vs. Canada
1991 vs. France (2 matches)
1991 World Cup (vs. Italy, England)
1992 vs. Canada

Tony Flay, Jersey Shore
1991 vs. Japan (2 matches)
1991 vs. Scotland
1991 vs. France
1991 World Cup (vs. Italy, England)

Jim Keller, Philadelphia-Whitemarsh
1992 vs. Hong Kong
1992 vs. Canada

Jeff Preston, Philadelphia-Whitemarsh
1998 Fiji Tour (vs. Fiji Warriors)

David Niu, Hibernians/Philadelphia Whitemarsh
1999 vs. Tonga
1999 vs. Fiji
1999 vs. Japan
1999 vs. Canada
1999 Australia Tour (vs. Emerging New South Wales and Queensland)
1999 vs. England
1999 World Cup (vs. Ireland, Romania, Australia)

Men's Junior/Eagle B from the EPRU

 

1985 Dave Priestas, Bethlehem
1985 Stephen Siano, Philadelphia-Whitemarsh

1991 Lance Manga, South Jersey (vs. France)

Women's USA Eagles from the EPRU

 

Maryanne Sorensen, Philadelphia Women
1991 World Cup (vs. Soviet Union, NZ & England)
1992 vs. Canada
1993 Canada Cup (vs. England & Canada)
1994 World Cup (vs. Wales & England)
1996 Canada Cup (vs. France, NZ & Canada)
1997 vs. Canada
1997 Australia Tour (vs. Australia & Fiji)
1998 World Cup (vs. Russia, Spain, Scotland, Canada & NZ)
1999 vs. Canada
1999 New Zealand Tour (vs. Canada, NZ)

Stacy Boyle Foley, Phila Wm & Keystone Wm
1997 Australia Tour (vs. Australia & Fiji)
1998 World Cup (vs. Russia, Scotland, Canada, NZ)
2001 vs. Canada
2001 Wales/Scotland Tour (vs. Wales, Scotland)
2002 World Cup (vs. France, Australia, Spain)

Ines Rodriquez, Phila Wm & Keystone Wm
1999 vs. Canada
2001 vs. Canada (2 matches)
2001 Wales/Scotland Tour (vs. Wales, Scotland)
2002 World Cup (vs. France, Australia, Spain)

Jen Sikora, Keystone Women
2001 vs Canada
2001 Wales/Scotland Tour (vs. Wales, Scotland)
2002 World Cup (vs. Holland, Australia, Spain)

Under 23 Women's National Team from the EPRU

Kathryn Stewart, Princeton University
1997 vs. Canada

Regan Marsh, Princeton University
2000 vs Scotland Select XV

Tracy Dubovick, Princeton University
1997 vs. Canada

Susie Welgos, Princeton University
1997 vs. Canada

Ashley Farmer, West Chester University
2003 England Tour (vs. England Academy - 2 matches)

Rachel Hammond, Keystone Women
2001 vs. Canada

Stephanie Glecos, Keystone Women
2001 vs. Canada

Men's USA 7s Eagles from the EPRU

 

Dave Priestas, Bethlehem Hooligans
1984 Hong Kong 7s (vs. Papua New Guinea)

Pete Peluso, Bethlehem
1986 Sydney 7s (vs. Wales, New Zealand)

Michael Siano, Philadelphia-Whitemarsh
1988 Hong Kong 7s (vs. Thailand, Ireland, Spain, Tonga, Canada)
1988 Sydney 7s (vs. Argentina, Fiji, New Zealand)
1989 Hong Kong 7s (vs. Hong Kong, Thailand, Tonga)
1994 Punta Del Este 7s (vs. Paraguay, Uruguay, Nordeste)

Bill Downing, Bethlehem
1988 Sicily 7s (vs. France, USSR)

Stephen Siano, Philadelphia-Whitemarsh
1989 Sicily 7s (vs. Argentina, Romania, USSR)

John Flamish, Philadelphia-Whitemarsh
1993 Lisbon 7s (vs. Club D Rugby, Cambridge U., Artisans (2), Portugal, Spain, Wolfhounds, Saltaires)

Martin O'Connor, South Jersey
1993 Lisbon 7s (vs. Club D Rugby, Cambridge U., Artisans (2), Portugal, Spain, Wolfhounds, Saltaires)

Women's USA 7s Eagles from the EPRU

Ines Rodriguez Redondo, Philadelphia Women / Keystone
1999 Hong Kong 7s (vs. China, England, NZ)

Ashley Farmer, West Chester U Women
2003 Lomaiviti 7's (Fiji), Whangarei 7's (NZ)
2003 Hong Kong 7's

Kerry McCabe, Philadelphia Women
2001 Wellington 7's, Hong Kong 7s, Yokohama 7's

Men's Collegiate All-Americans from the EPRU

1987 - Thomas Trojian, U of Penn, Prop
1988 - Robard Williams, Haverford College, Wing
1989 - Robard Williams, Haverford College, Wing
1992 - Tom Rodgers, U of Penn, Wing
1992 - Jason Wood, U of Penn, Prop
1993 - Mike Laczkowski, Uof Penn, Lock
1993 - Brian Dettling, Kutztown U, Flanker

1995 - Ken Nikaido, U of Scranton, Center
1995 - Mark Wiebner, Kutztown U, Lock
1995 - Brian Donnelly, Kutztown U, Prop
2000 - Ray McGettigan, E Stroudsburg U, Flanker
2000 - Joseph Cassidy, Shippensburg U, Center
2000 - Timothy Losey, E Stroudsburg U, Center

Women's Collegiate All-Americans from the EPRU

1994-95
Tracy Dubovick, Princeton University
Meg Sarnecki, Princeton University
Erin Kennedy, Princeton University
Julia Worcester, Princeton University
Caroline Gibson, Princeton University
Kristine Leporati, Princeton University
Kim Henderson, Princeton U. (Back MVP)
Laura Houle, University of Delaware
Deborah Flowers, University of Delaware
Jodi Halpin, University of Delaware

1995-96
Amy Gresh, Princeton University
Erin Kennedy, Princeton University
Laura Engler, Princeton University
Caroline Gibson, Princeton University
Tracy Dubovick, Princeton U. (Forward MVP)
Susie Welgos, Princeton U. (Back MVP)
Ines Rodriquez Redondo, Univ. of Pennsylvania

1996-97
Tracy Dubovick, Princeton University
Laura Engler, Princeton University
Caroline Gibson, Princeton University
Angie Knighton, Princeton University
Virginia Thompson, University of Delaware

1997-98
Bridget Arbour, Swarthmore College
Laura Engler, Princeton University
Rachel Walker, Bryn Mawr-Haverford College

1998-99 First XV
Regan Marsh, Princeton University
Comer Shuford, Princeton University
Kathryn Stewart. Princeton University
Rachel Tanner, Univ. of Pennsylvania

1998-99 Second XV
Elizabeth Bogel, Princeton University
Elisabeth de Fontenay, Princeton University
Adriana Salamone, Univ. of Delaware
Alison Stempler, West Chester University
Julia Taylor, Princeton University

2000 First XV
Elizabeth Bogel, Princeton University
Elisabeth de Fontenay, Princeton University
Kathryn Stewart, Princeton University

2000 Second XV
Erica Bowman, Princeton University
Audrey Ellerbee, Princeton University
Laura Miller, Princeton University

2001 First XV
Audrey Ellerbee, Princeton University
Pauline Reader, Princeton University

2001 Second XV
Sarah Apgar, Princeton University
Laura Miller, Princeton University
Virginia Pitzer, Princeton University

2002 Second XV
Sarah Apgar, Princeton University
Amy Daniels, Lock Haven University
Nicole McLean, Princeton University

2003 First XV
Ashley Farmer, West Chester University

2003 Second XV
Alison Latta, West Chester University

U-19 Boys National Team from the EPRU

1996 Tour to New Zealand
Brendan Boyle, Doylestown
Jason Karabin, Doylestown
Chris Worden, Doylestown
Aaron Gillis, Wilmington Colts

1997 Tour to Australia
Aaron Gillis, Wilmington Colts
Ed Heffernan, Blackthorn

1998 Junior World Cup & Tour to New Zealand
Aaron Gillis, Wilmington Colts

2001 Junior World Cup
Rob Shutt, Widener University

2003 NAWIRA Youth Festival
Michael Graham, Doylestown
Owen Jones, Haverford

U-19 Girls National Team from the EPRU

2003 NAWIRA Youth Festival
Blythe Hagan, Haverford (Vice Captain)
Christine Kneafsey, Haverford (Alternate)
Karley McVerry, Downingtown